Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Caseyville, IL 62232
$119,900
$114,900
$109 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1,056
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.85
Acres
Lots of space inside and out! This charming ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a large, deep lot. The main floor features a comfortable living room, kitchen, three bedrooms, and a full bath. The lower level provides a spacious open area with endless possibilities, plus a second full bath. Enjoy the sunroom overlooking the backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Outside, you'll find a generous yard with a detached 1-car garage, a 1-car carport combo, and a storage shed. Major updates include a new roof, furnace, and water heater all within the last 10 years. Sold as-is. Seller will make no repairs. Loads of potential!
Listed: October 24, 2025 (203 days on market)
Viewed 1,532 times on this site.